2018 Medallion Recipients

2018 Medallion Recipients

 

Attorney-General’s Department

Australian Communications and Media Authority

Australian Financial Security Authority

Australian National Audit Office

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

Australian Research Council 

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

Australian Sports Commission

Australian Taxation Office

Australian Trade and Investment Commission (Austrade)

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

Department of Communications and the Art

Department for Correctional Services

Department of Defence

Department of Health

Department of Home Affairs

Department of Housing and Public Works

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

Department of the House of Representatives

Department of Veterans’ Affairs

Department of Water and Environmental Regulation

Family Court of Australia

Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Geoscience Australia

Girgarre Community Cottage

Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority

IP Australia

Mindarie Regional Council

Mitchell Shire Council

National Archives of Australia

National Gallery of Australia

North Gold Coast RSL Sub Branch Inc

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

Queensland Health

RSL Care WA

RSL National

Safe Work Australia

Soldiers of Peace International Association

Sunshine Coast Hospital and Health Service

 

 

  

Attorney-General’s Department

 


Simon Aitchison

Guy Aitken

Vincent Baragry

Samuel Bargwanna

Rai Basu

Selena Bateman

Benjamin Bosworth

Liam Boyle

Nantira Brennan

Lindsay Buckingham

Andrew Buckland

Maia Cairns

Laura Cameron

Rohan Campbell

Andrew Chapman

Sarah Christensen

Joanna Cleland

Laura Comensoli

Phoebe Copeland

Jancis Cunliffe

Briony Daley Whitworth

Emma D’Arcy

Chloe Davidson

Elle Davidson

Myfanwy Edwards

Julian Ensbey

Lottie Flaherty

Kirra Gordon

Emma Graham

Victoria Greenslade

Ellie Greenwood

Tracy Grzadka

Leo Hardiman

Cathy He

Ariane Hermann

Emma Hession

Emily Hilly

Zoe Kent

Elina Kluger-Wynne

Alison Lapidge

Georgina Leahey-Butler

Dennis Ledlie

Anna Lehane

Niamh Lenagh-Maguire

Gavin Loughton

Pranamie Mandalawatta

Laura Marson

Lucy McAuliffe

Timothy McGregor

Sally McLean

Mark Molloy

Luke Muffett

Jeffrey Murphy

Daniel Nguyen

Shanii Palmer

Carly Panagiotopoulos

Jennifer Perrin

Kenneth Radke

Arlette Regan

Omar San Juan

Anatoli Shapiro

Samantha Smart

Lucy Stockwell

Julie Taylor

Daniel Wells

Erin Wells

Jackson Wherrett

Jaan-Clare Whitcombe

Jessica Whitehead

Nathan Whiteman

Piccolo Willoughby

Marguerite Wilson-Foreman

 

  

Australian Communications and Media Authority

 

 

Jenny Allen

Robyn Bingley

Kristy Eulenstein

Francine Johnson

Jeanette Knowler

Laurie Korpi

Tony Murray

Jean Penny

Jonquil Ritter

Andrew Sabo

Katherine Sessions

Nicola Skill

Kylie Trengove

 

 

 

Australian Financial Security Authority

 

Mary Doolan

Bruce Kennedy
Adina Leu

 

 

 

 

Australian National Audit Office

 

Ashish Bajpai

Tracey Bremner

Grace Guilfoyle

William Na

Erica Sekendy

Garry Sutherland

Jacquie Walton

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

 

Simon Bastin

Janina Cooper

Katherine Smith

Cherylie Thorn

Eric Vance

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Research Council 

 

Lyndall Marshall

 

 

 

 

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

 

Individual Awards

Alan Dooley

Alex Peric

Colleen Meadley

Harine Ho

Jennifer Cavanagh

Melanie Plymin

Michelle Jakubauskas

Michelle Slade

Sonya Sethi

Tony Creef

 

 

Team Awards

ASIC Enforcement Review Team

Chris Rowe

Rowena Park

Breshna Ebrahimi

Anthony Vardy

Melanie Preziuso

 

Design Thinking in Registry

Klay Butler

Josh Close

 

Protection of retail client monies

Dodie Green

Rhonda Luo

Katie Ryder

Peta Stead

Alan Worsley

Andrew Fois

 

LIAson system project team

Ray Waschl

Mike Kelsey

Mark Thomson

Satish Chinnanelli

Ben James

Vikram Katikaneni

Herman Atmadja

Neil Semmler 

 

The Advice Compliance project team

John Weaver

Joanne Comrie

Paula Papadopoulos

Ed Chan

Helen Yu

Phoebe Schafer

Anthony Ham

 

ROMs workflow on ASIC CRM

Alya Nusbaum

Alice Cumming

Kylie Walsh

Scott Collins

Scott Robinson

Kym Lau

Laura Bilinski

Joanna Greco

Peter Witham

Nathaniel Grant

Andrew Chihwayi

Peter McGee

Megan Sund

Cherie McMullan

Bradley Cunningham

Rachana Chaudhari

Luke Wang

Tushar Trivedi

Hulda Amirtharaj

Bhavani Puvvena

Hanny Whitaker

 

Data Science Lab team

Abid Rasheed

Sam Lor

Hwee Sim

Linus Hindmarsh

Jason Collins

Tariq Scherer

Paulo Pinto

Andrew Wu

Saket Narayan

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Sports Commission

Chad Anderson

Kane Bradford

Penny Carlson

Lauren de Lange

Sean Douglas

Richard Logan

Leisl Stimpson

Shannon Proffit

Mark McLatchey

Claire South

Nick Abroms

Mary Musolino

 

 

 

Australian Taxation Office

 

Robert Lumb

Phillip Long

Lianne Dean

Warren Hope

 

 

 

Australian Trade and Investment Commission (Austrade)

 

Minhaz Chowdhury

Beth Deer

Mallee Karnasuta

Patrick Kearins

Anastasia Nishnianidze

Kelly Sims

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

 

 

Bob Armstrong

Paul Ballard

Neville Blyth

Neil Campbell

Seb Davey

Graham Drummond

Stuart Godley

Simon Grummett

Ken Kell

Greg Madden

Robert Smith

Michael Walker

Julian Walsh

David Wilson

 

 

 

                     

Department of Communications and the Art

 

Jason Ashurst

Georgina Bailey

Ross Baker

Laura Bergmann

Stephanie Bourke

Benjamin Bourne

Amy Brideson

Nelson Carroll

Alan Chalmers

Chrisa Chan

Sarah Christie

Nathan Cording

Amy Crawford

Jordan D’Silva

David Day

Nathan de Graaf

David Doble

Garth Donovan

Siew Dyer

Daniel Edmonds

Trish Ellis

Ellen French

Emma Geelan

Greg Gould

Ashley Haebich

Tamara Hagel

Sally Hamilton

Zoe Harvey

Jonathan Hasler

Emily Hollosy

Matthew Holmes

David Jansen

Sarah Jean

Shakira Jones

Tristan Kathage

Janice Keeffe

Simon Kelly

Stuart Kerr

James Kiwi

Lisa Klynnyk

Caterina Laria

Rachel Leavitt

Greg Lyons

Sanjib Majumder

Elly Matthews

Owen McCarthy

Katharine Mercado

Steven Moore

Gillian Munro

Lisa O’Brien

Liam O’Donoghue

Ruth Oettle

Jessie Ok

Ruvani Panagoda

Katherine Parr

James Penprase

Amanda Phillips

Jennifer Plumstead

Avneet Prasad

Dwayne Redmayne

Shireen Sekhon

Joanna Sharp

Meg Sheehan

Amanda Snow

Patrice Soward

Kate Stirling

Lindsay Stokes

Rowan Thompson

Paul Toole

Marcus Twible

Russell Wentworth

Eve Wilson

Nanette Windeyer

Susan Wong

Carolyn Zochling

Paul Warren

Tim Goodwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department for Correctional Services

 

 

Carol Zulian

Steve Cheriton

Mark Humphrys

 

 

 

 

Department of Defence

 

 

CPL J.W. N. Mets

MR J.W. Frail

MR J.A.P. Fleming

CMDR M.J. Treeby

LCDR R.F. McErlean

LCDR P.R. Pilbeam

LCDR L.V. Hartfiel

LEUT E.G. Newman

LEUT M. Newman

LEUT M.R. Bell

CPO S. Ridley

CPO J.F. Barker

CPO B.S.G. Pollard

CPO M.D. Verhoeven

CPO S.J. Christie

CPO L.D. Grimmond

CPO B.T. Garrety

PO B.W. Howard

PO J.D. Hogan

PO T.B. Cleland

PO B.L. Connaughton

PO D. Sainty

PO K.J. Morris

PO J. Veldums

LS P.M. Lynch

LS B.J. Macormac

LS J.W. Rollo

LS M. Barnett

LS E.L. Fisher

LS N.C. Stevenson

LS L.E. Ball

LS M.W. Powell

LS J.E. Clarke

LS L.A. Chandler

LS D.G. Houghton

LS J.R. Machen

LS D. Bigland

AB B.M. Robinson

AB L. Wilson

AB A.D. Roadknight

MR I.K. Raymond

CHAP D.R. Underhill

MR C.L. Harrison

MS K.L. Walsh

MAJ K.L. McIntyre

MAJ J.E. Franks

MAJ S.J. Ferguson

CAPT S.S. Moon

CAPT L. Saaroni

CAPT R.G.B. Davies

CAPT D. Gold

LT J.D. Campbell

WO1 K.M. Weir

WO2 P. Eyears

WO2 S.C. Woods

WO2 K.J. Dunn

WO2 S.J. Hicks

WO2 J.E.J. Hampson

WO2 M.A. Young

WO2 D.G.R. Flude

WO2 A.B. Bisset

WO2 D.C. Harding

WO2 L.D. Robinson

WO2 J.P. Morcom

WO2 L.S. Cameron

SGT M.P. Grosvenor

SGT J.L. Raward

SGT D.T. McDevitt

SGT J.H. Clark-Jones

SGT R. McCaig

SGT D.J. Mickel

SGT P.R. Arnold

SGT D.A.L. Carr

SGT T.J. Hite

SGT D.W. Ross

SGT S.E. Rudd

SGT B.A. Willis

SGT J.J. Lawson

SGT C.J. Rogers

CPL P.G. Spencer

CPL R.C. Cruywagen

CPL C.L. King

CPL S.J. Dyer

LBDR H.A. Macdonald

CPL J.J.B. Simeon

CPL J.R. Howlett

CPL B.J. Taylor

CPL M.P. MacDonald

CPL M.A. Lewington

CPL B.G. Smith

CPL W.E. Naggs

CPL E.M. Taylor

CPL S.K. Howarth

CPL I.B. Rai

CPL T.J.B. Jackson

CPL E.E. Brown

CPL G.E.G. Allen

CPL C.P. Osborne

CPL B.D. Harrex

BDR B.J. Reid

CPL Y.E. Hung

CPL B. Lightbody

CPL B.J. Congerton

CPL T.J.V. Holden

CPL M.R. Howells

BDR D.J. Drane

CPL J.T. Webb

LCPL E.S.T. Redmond

LCPL A.R. Camilleri

LCPL M.S. Ustariz

LCPL K.E. Lutkins

LBDR N.J. Mackay

TPR B.C. Craske

PTE N.M. Lawrence

CFN S.W. McLennan

PTE J.R. Walsh

TPR L.J. Beayni

SIG J.W. Phelan

PTE G.R. Amatya

PTE D.J. Dos Santos

PTE F.C. Maher

GNR J.A. Hill

PTE J.C. Christensen

PTE J.S. Goodman-Jones

PTE D.P. Holland

GNR P. Hudson

CFN H.W.T. Rosser

SIG D.L. Shearer

PTE G.A.E. Foster

PTE P.M. Salameh

CFN M.D. Bosman

MRS P.A. Beatty

MRS L.S. Kattera

MR M.K. Kells

MRS B. James

MISS J. Menyam

MS J.H. Morrison

MRS S.A. Phillips

MS L.M. Schultz

MR J.F. Van Dyk

MRS P. Young

MR A. Zikas

MISS T.M. Jennings

MR J.A. Dack

MR S.M. Jerrerd

MR D.L. Johnstone

MRS D. Murray

MS C.R. Kershaw

SQNLDR L.H. Paterson        

SQNLDR A.B. Cooper

LEUT A.S. Logue

FLTLT M.J. Wadsworth

FLTLT S.R. Parker

FLTLT A. Pegoli

FLTLT R. Oakley

FLTLT M.E. Jones-Evans

FLTLT C.C. Beu

FLGOFF A. Hall

FLGOFF E.T. Haig

WOFF S.J. Smallman

WOFF T.J. Connor

WOFF N.R. Coathupe

FSGT S.J. Johnstone

FSGT A.J. Schlemitz

FSGT N.W. Hannah

SGT C.P. Holt

SGT P.A. Smith

SGT S.R. Thiselton

SGT P.M. Quast

SGT A.T. Wissmer

SGT P.A. Savio

SGT T.J. Buckland

CPL A.S. Jean-Pierre

CPL R.C. Hoy

CPL P.G. Huckin

CPL B.J. Tolson

CPL M.C. Knowles

CPL H.J. Burnett

CPL A.L. Weston

CPL D.W. Jackson

CPL P.A. Featon

CPL D.J. Bell

CPL C.L. Louis

CPL C.E. Duncombe

LAC B.W. Attwood

LACW S.J. Ellis

LACW M.E. Tori

LAC L.W. O'Kane

LACW G.E. Speter

LAC O.B. Winkley

ACW TRN K.W. King

MS C.H. Black

MS J.M. Noone

MR T.A. Freeman

MR S. Hickey

MRS R.N. Meilak

MR G.D. Eggins

MR A.F. Lear

MRS P.M. Gebran

MR M.A. Gower

MR P. Bujok

MR D.J. Bugeja

MR G.N. Palmer

CMDR S.A. Harwood

SQNLDR N.C. Thiele

LEUT B.J. Graham

CPO D. Ala

CPO E.M. Higgins

CPL P.C. McLeod

MR R.L. Rowe

MR J.M. Hatley

MR R.J. Apps

MR A.M. Jarvis

MS L.K.H. Coulton

MS J. Northey

MR K. Rettke

MR V.K. Asumadu

MS G.L. Miles

MS S.R. Irving

MRS L. Stringer

MRS M. Ebzery

MS A.C. Tanase

MR M.D. Fiddian

LACW A.M. Jocumsen

MRS K.D. Evans

LT L.K. Smallacombe

CPO M.A. Berkeley

MS R.M. Kubitzky

MS T.C. Brown

MS M.I. Kropinski-Myers

MS H.J. Swaysland

DR D.C. Billing

MR J. Hafesjee

MR C. Melino

MR V. Perejogin

MRS C.L. Smith-Gander

MS R.H. Blyth

MS H. Blain

MRS T.C. Johnston

MR G. Fragola

SQNLDR A.D. Pennisi

MR V. Collins

MR D.T. Clarke

MR I.S. Dawe

MR A. Cirillo

MR P.D. Downey

MRS F.N. Mead

MRS J.M. Hayter

MS C.L. Casetta

MS C.I. Beerworth

MR A.J. Guy

LTCOL A. Walker

LCDR A. Santos

LCDR G.B. Wong

MRS N. Blakey

LS P.G. Groeger

MR T. Tulk

MR A.J. Stephens

MS G. Gianakis

MR C.I. McColl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Health

 

 

INDIVIDUALS

 

Cath

Brown

Mayflor

Kleine

Alison

Lang

Mary

Res

Danny

Ryding

Jolanta

Samoc

Judy

Tran

 

Clare

Bleys

Elsy

Brammesan

Luke

Bricknell

Stephanie

Brown

Jaime

Garbutt

Nick

Henderson

Penny

Shakespeare

David

Peddle

Bethany

Webb

 

TEAMS

Access Programs Section - Innovation

Ryan

Barber

Barb

Campion

Nicole

Cvetkovic

Evonne

Deans

Paul

Gorman

Carol

Lander

Loretta

Molloy

Emily

Parker

Daniel

Southam

Kiaya

Stakelum

Barb

Steadman

Jenny

Stekovic

Kate

Williams

Kathryn

Yuile

 

 

JEE Planning and Coordination Team – Building Strong Relationships

 

Joel

 

Willis

Rhonda

Owen

Mandy

Charlton

Jen

Phan

Cathy

Hodge

Tuyet

Hoang

Sandra

Gebbie

 

Indigenous Eye and Ear Health Team – Building Strong Relationships

 

Rhonda

 

Stilling

Auli

Oravala

Alexandra

Storm

Iva

Pavlovic

Ben

Maroney

Anjana

Burrun

Cathie

Nicholls

Elvira

Konig

Anne

Lambie

Genine

McNeill

 

RMC68 Taskforce – Building Strong Relationships

 

Will

 

Miller

Michelle

Bradley

Emma

Tokley

Pam

Barnard

Alex

Croyle

Giovanna

Casa

Catherine

Potter

Tina

Scougall

Leticia

Santek

Jordan

Brandy

Renae

Onitiri

Nicole

Keeling

 

 

 

The Office of Health Protection Section – Excellence in Service

 

Tammie

 

Staltari

Graham

Brown

Aaliya

Ibrahim

Sarah

Norris

Sharon

Appleyard

Jenny

Firman

Anna

Colwell

Marcelle

Noja

Belinda

Russell

Rhia

Buick

Cindy

Kucharski

Danny

Marlow

Dylan

Rolfe

Fleur

Limbrick

Jaklina

Trajcevska

Joshua

Li

Kellie- Sue

 Baker

Lisa

Lau

Michael

Suli

Mij

Gourley

Mo

Malek

Robyn

Hunt

Shyam

Srivastava

Stuart

Finlayson

Susan

Parker

Tegan

McGrath

 

 

 

 

Department of Home Affairs

 

Claudine Lupton

Alice Kibble

Michelle Todd

Kim Eaton

Kelley Ferguson

Nerys Jones

Rachel Edwards

Phillip Psarras

Glenn Scutts

Christine Hatfull

Vesna Nedic

Maree O’Neale

Caroline Sternberg

Penelope Robinson

Emily Dowling

Emily Brissenden

Scarlett Sinay

Pamela Garabed

Richard Manderson

Bambie Gamble

Liam Burke

Tim Ricketts

Janine Roberts

Elizah Abdul-Hamid

Geoff Fearns

Toni Patrick

Ben Coates

Lewis Powlay

Tanya Findlay

Ravi Segaram

Melynda Bartlett

Lyn Hinds

Nigel Duffey

Lesley O’Leary

Sophia Gilmour

Vikram Geevanathan

Nathanwi Hart

Clayton Merriman

Christopher Crennan

Sarah Body

Nick Tyler

Nadine Jones

Kate Cosatto

Samantha Taylor

Rachael Chiera

Sally Bower

Melissa Purdy

Laura Winkler

Julia Hayes

Rachel Walls

Kendall Galloway

Yasamin Nooraii

Elle Fittler

Michelle Jones

Briony Woolaston

Lincoln Herft

Aleisha Bell

Nathan Thorpe

Kim Critchley

Alan Jury

Libby O'Reilly

Raelene Linden

Maree Beckman

Trish Brooks

Alysha Wagstaff

Sonia Canu

Nadia Davies

Catherine Emery

Chris Muir

Christina Gomes

Andrea Frisby

Lee Dean

Wes Campbell

Samantha Kearns

Joanne Moores

Ben Jones

Brett Zimmer

Janine Peters

Shelly Thompson

Scott Osborne

Katherine Gabriel

Kylie Naylor

Con Savvides

Jolene Choo

Kim Mills

Greg Garrett

Garry Harrison

Paul Bennett

Rocco Palmieri

Kirrily Cunningham

Rowan Patterson

Alex Cheeseman

Sandi Clissold

Andrew Dwyer

Jacinta Duke

Georgie Richardt

Amara Perera

Norma Johnston

Namrata Subrail

Karen Robson

Victoria Besoian

Mel Mambor

Melanie Pickett

Miranda Lauman

Joe Hookey

Karl Higgins

Hayley Jacobs

Michael Corkill

Paula Parker

Michael Selles

Rita Thomas

Nirmala Marshall

Sean Moloney

Janet Ly

Tracey Delaney

Florisa Ferrel-Vargas

Eddie Barutha

Ben Dodd

Gregory Caris

Shaun Sim

Dianne Adams

Michael Doyle

Michael Edwards

Lucy Emery

Oliver Dreyfus

Magdallene Ektoras

Josephine Manzano

Kendall Pavlovic

Tarryn Harmer

Marek Wuketich

Caroline Hatswell

Dave Wissell

Dan Schmitz

Romina Lanaro

Kate Bedford

Greg Weigh

Tom Kirkpatrick

Dean Church

Fiona Pittar

Okke Velzeboer

Dagmar Dufkova

Margaret Tanner

Sally Pfeiffer

Robyn Miller

Tomas Mavropolous

Victor Krasnov

Servet Brennan

Sarah Kemp

Justin Clifford

James Hinder

Jody Mathers

Sean Leyden

Steve Lander

Eva El Zahoul

Susan Surman

Scott Hughes

Martin Vargas

David Brown

Marisa Russ

Hasan Kadri

Claire Imms

Peter Russell

Helen Kontoolas

Jenny Wilson

Henry Wurm

Hafiz Rahman

Penchan Teo

Margie Rigodon

 

 

 

 

Department of Housing and Public Works

 

 

Michael Bond

Dana Bradow

Nigel Fanning

Phillip Finnimore

David Keogh

Kay Landman

Tania Lewis

Ben Lorraway

Katherine Saffioti

 

 

Department of the House of Representatives

 

Katie Ellis

Mike Hughes

 

 

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

 

Theo Anton
Jenny Beath
Danelle Beattie
Tony Bevan
Judith Blake
Natalie Brereton
Michael Bussing
Tim Confeggi
Robert Crough
Jesuina De Araujo
Patrick Dessi
Gino Grassia
Justine Hall
Lauren Hann
Rodney Harris
Eleanora Holmes
Raluca Iavetz
Warwick Jones
Sabrena King
David Lambert
Nathan Lawrence
Joshua Leach
Cheryl Lim
Ivan Low
Gerard Mamahit
Dianne May
Jessica McDonald
Jen McGavick
Kate McKenzie
Matthew McLeay
Jack Morgan
Tim Myatt
Kevin Newhouse
Matthew Patrzalek
Alexander Paull
Nino Piro
Shiva Prasad
Brooke Robinson
Dusanka Rogic
Richard Samuels
Alison Sare
Joachim Schoen
Daniel Slee
Cameron Stack
Andrew Stevenson
Gavin Stevenson
Erin Vest
Kelley Wiggins
Richard Wilkinson
Mark Wright
Alan Yates

 

 

Department of Veterans’ Affairs

 

 

Individual Medallion Recipients:

Amanda Hill

Anastasia Hadjidemetri

Beverley Hudson

Jason Johnson

Keith Mellas

Laurena Mildon

Martin Dibb

Rebekah Dunbabin

Renee Wilson

Steve Peacock

Thomas Heal

Tracey Hannan

Vasu Sarpeshkar

 

Team Medallion Recipients:

 

Team 1 (Ubon Nominal Roll Admin Team)

Christina Varga

Wendy Taylor

Team 2 (Digitisation of Mail Services for Income Support Team)

David Turner

Scott Sandercock

Steve Hamill

Team 3 (MyService Team)

Timothy Britton

Ross Loiterton

Celia Perry

Juliette Rowe

Kaleb Shortland

Mark Travers

Joshua Spencer

Monita Lal

Leesa Mountford

Samuel Monaghan

Fabio Farina

Geon Young Choi

James Nguyen

Team 4

Graeme Peck

Irene Peck

Team 5 (DRCA Team)

Julie Wickens

Paul Weber

Louise Cairns

Michael Downey

Anna Kelly

Team 6 (Security Team)

Rodger McNally

Hamish Hudson

Jason Harlock

Benjamin Luscombe

Andrew Stanton

Aaron Elix

Team 7 (Maroochydore VAN Team)

Wendy Latham

Deborahlee Manning

Denice Stubbs

Team 8 (Medical and Allied Health Team)

Jo Glyde

Christopher Jones

Janine John-Natley

Briony Williams

Team 9 (Mental and Social Health Policy Team)

Nisha Amin

Sophie Eltringham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Water and Environmental Regulation

 

Ken Raine

Dr Peter Taylor

Sarah McEvoy

Simon Rodgers

 

 

Family Court of Australia

 

Cassie Absolom
Paula Spain
Phillip Cameron

 

 

 

Federal Circuit Court of Australia

 

Heather Tebbutt
Keith Schull

 

 

 

 

 

Geoscience Australia

 

Dr Guorong Hu

Dr Liejun Wang

 

 


Girgarre Community Cottage

 

Jenny Wadelton

 

 

Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority

 

Vicki Bonanno

Jackie Chappell

Mandy Elliot

Traci Orr

Ryan Simmons

 

Field Operations Team

Strengthening the Permissions Team

Whitsundays Plan of Management Team

 

 

 

 

 

IP Australia

 

 

 

Individual awards

Owen Haggar

Scott Henderson

Casey Martone

Glen Rieschiek

 

Team awards

Domestic policy and legislation team

Tyrone Berger

Paul Gardner

Julia Hu

Trade mark & designs group (TM&DG) subject matter experts

Oliver Bennet

Sidney Gray

Cognitive futures team

Reilly Eldering

Dr. Kyusik Kim

Yudong Lee

Thomas Murphy

Sarah Wang

 

 

 

 

Mindarie Regional Council

Chris McMullan,

Vanessa Rawiri,

Glen Boase,

Gareth Smith,

Mark Mitchell,

Ivan Mihaljevich,

Jose Cabrera

 

 

Mitchell Shire Council

 

 

John G Jennings

Dellareece Matson

Kilmore and District Men’s Shed Community Open Day

Seymour Riding for the Disabled

 

 

 

 

National Archives of Australia

 

 

Rahnee Alvarez

Esther Carey

James Doig

Anton Hagop

Jennifer Harris

Tonia Vincent 

Keith Young

NAPF Relocation Team - Sydney

NAPF Relocation Teams - Canberra

 

 

 

National Gallery of Australia

 

Ms Elizabeth Bennett

Mrs Margaret Kevin

Ms Kersten (Rose) Marin

 

The Travelling Exhibition Team:

Ms Camilla Greville

Mary-Lou Nugent

Miriam (Jael) Muspratt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Gold Coast RSL Sub Branch Inc

 

Melanie Annand

Michael Carter

Loraine Freckleton

Ron Freckleton

Gary Stone

Beverley Taylor

Keith Taylor

Robin Williams

 

 

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

 

Finance Team

Chandy Paul

Jason Chow

Nauman Khan

Chrissy Monaghan

 

Speech Writer

Kelvin Jones

 

Government House Maintenance Coordinator

Craig Breen

 

 

Queensland Health

 

Dr John Bates

Marlene Berry

Daniel Best

Rheana Blom

John Borchi

Sandy Brennan

Andrew Bryett

Jo Buckland

Melleesa Cowie

Stephanie Ferdinands

Stephanie Gettens

Dr Glenn Graham

Phil Greenup

Heidi Grodecki

Joanna Gurd

James (Jim) Guthrie

Amanda Hammer

Dr Amy Jennison

Ian Johnson

Natasha McCarthy

Jade McKennariey

Scott Mellon

Mary Morrison

Matthew Page

Karen Peterson

Enrico (Henry) Petracci

Norm Rinaldi

Mark Tuohy

Joan Williamson

 

Queensland Ambulance Service

Brendan Bell

Kevin Elliott

Roseann (Rosie) McEachern

 

 

Returned & Services League of Australia

 

ACT (Silver)

Darryl Corbett

Michael Harrison

AVM Doug Hurditch (Retd)

Mrs Pat Hurditch

John Kent

David Potter

Steve Winner

 

TAS (silver)

The Clarence City Council

A Company, Tasmania Battalion, Australian Army Cadets

 

VIC (Bronze)

Mr Martin Lees

Ms Linda Mancusco

 

QLD (Silver)

Colin Bell

Bruce Clothier

Neil De La Rue

George Donohue OAM

Brian Easton

Jim Egan

Nicole Johnson

Wayne Linwood

Hugh Polson

(Bronze)

Charles Elwell

Sarah Fairall

Max Greber

Errika Meades

Jenny Murdoch

Les Palmer

Michael Reid

George Royes

Ron Savage

Dennis Window

 

WA (Silver)

Sonia Andrews

Ken Bevan

Nola Elizabeth Keen

Barrie Meakin

Gary Sutherland

Tony Thatcher

Dawesville Sub-Branch

Defence Force Cadets WA - Navy

Defence Force Cadets WA - Army

Defence Force Cadets WA - Air Force

 

SA (Silver)

Ken Brown

Keith Harrison

Keith Neller

Kimberley Whittle

 

 

RSL Care WA

 

Dee Corbett  

Debbie Davids

Isobel Makings

Richard Paul

Amela Pelemis

 

 

Safe Work Australia

 

Pui-Chi Cheung

Amanda Johnston

Sara Keating

Stephanie Lynch

Dr Peta Miller

Robert Parsons

Christine Presland

Dr Paul Taylor

Sarah Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Soldiers of Peace International Association

 

The Australian Peacekeeping Memorial Project Committee:

 

Ms Cleon Walters, Canberra, ACT.

 

Australian Peacekeeper & Peacemaker Veterans’ Association (APPVA) - National Executive:

 

Ms Liz Hill

Ms Pauline Maczkowiack

Michael Phelan

Kevin Ryan

Mrs Coralee Goedhart

 

Soldiers of Peace International Association (SPIA):

 

Mr Steven Wright

Mr Allan Thomas

 Simon Jackson

Ms Linda Bloche

Ms Shelly Ward

 

 

 

Sunshine Coast Hospital and Health Service

 

Dr Tanya Kelly

Deanne Mitchell